Heliobacterium


Citation

Formal styling
Heliobacterium Gest and Favinger 1985 emend. Kyndt et al. 2021
Status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:9343

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Heliobacteri-
Etymology
Heliobacterium
Nomenclatural type
Heliobacterium chlorumT
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Bacillota » Clostridia » Eubacteriales » Heliobacteriaceae » Heliobacterium
Parent
Heliobacteriaceae
Children (5)
Taxonomic status
Correct name
Synonyms

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia Bot about 2 years ago

Publications (0)

Citation Title



© 2022-2023 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license