Tritonibacter


Citation

Formal styling
Tritonibacter Klotz et al. 2018 emend. Liang et al. 2021
Status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:21991

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Tritonibacter-
Etymology
Tritonibacter
Nomenclatural type
Tritonibacter ulvaeT
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Pseudomonadota » Alphaproteobacteria » Rhodobacterales » Rhodobacteraceae » Tritonibacter
Parent
Rhodobacteraceae
Children (7)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Epibacterium

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia Bot about 2 years ago

Publications (0)

Citation Title



© 2022-2023 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license