Paludihabitans


Citation

Formal styling
Paludihabitans Deshmukh and Oren 2023
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:31742

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Paludihabitant-
Etymology
Paludihabitans
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Bacillota » Clostridia » Eubacteriales » Oscillospiraceae » Paludihabitans
Parent
Oscillospiraceae ncbi
Children (1)
Taxonomic status
Correct name
Synonyms

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot 8 months ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license