Zymophilus


Citation

Formal styling
Zymophilus Schleifer et al. 1990
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:31266

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Zymophil-
Etymology
Zymophilus
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Children (2)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Propionispira

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot 11 months ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license