Volcaniella


Citation

Formal styling
Volcaniella Quesada et al. 1990
Status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:31135

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Volcaniell-
Etymology
Volcaniella
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Children (1)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Halomonas

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia Bot 8 months ago

Publications (0)

Citation Title



© 2022-2023 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license