Hungateiclostridium


Citation

Formal styling
Hungateiclostridium Zhang et al. 2018
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:27199

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Hungateiclostridi-
Etymology
Hungateiclostridium
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP, illegitimate name

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Bacillota » Clostridia » “Acetivibrionales” » “Acetivibrionaceae” » Hungateiclostridium
Parent
“Acetivibrionaceae” gtdb
Children (8)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Acetivibrio

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot 11 months ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license