Herbivorax


Citation

Formal styling
Herbivorax Koeck et al. 2016
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:27140

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Herbivorac-
Etymology
Herbivorax
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Bacillota » Clostridia » Eubacteriales » Oscillospiraceae » Herbivorax
Parent
Oscillospiraceae ncbi
Alternative placements
Children (2)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Acetivibrio

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot 11 months ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license