Grahamella


Citation

Formal styling
Grahamella (ex Brumpt 1911) Ristic and Kreier 1984
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:26888

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Grahamell-
Etymology
Grahamella
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Children (2)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Bartonella

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot 11 months ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license