Desulfurolobus


Citation

Formal styling
Desulfurolobus Zillig and Böck 1987
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:26281

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Desulfurolob-
Etymology
Desulfurolobus
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Children (1)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Acidianus

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot about 1 year ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license