Catabacter


Citation

Formal styling
Catabacter Lau et al. 2014
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:25637

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Catabacter-
Etymology
Catabacter
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Children (1)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Christensenella

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot 11 months ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license