Suipraeoptans


Citation

Formal styling
Suipraeoptans Wylensek et al. 2021
Status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:23088

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Suipraeoptant-
Etymology
Suipraeoptans
Nomenclatural type
Suipraeoptans intestinalisT
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Bacillota » Clostridia » Eubacteriales » Lachnospiraceae » Suipraeoptans
Parent
Lachnospiraceae
Children (1)
Taxonomic status
Correct name
Synonyms

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia Bot almost 2 years ago

Publications (0)

Citation Title



© 2022-2023 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license